Karnataka Assembly Election 2018 Latest News & Results

Karnataka
BJP JDS CONG OTH
Leads 0 0 0 0
Wins 104 38 78 2
constituency Name. Candidate Name Candidate Party. Candidate Status
Afzalpur M Y Patil Indian National Congress Won
Anekal (SC) B.shivanna Indian National Congress Won
Arkalgud A. T. Ramaswamy Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Athani Mahesh Iranagouda Kumathalli Indian National Congress Won
B. T. M Layout Ramalinga Reddy Indian National Congress Won
Badami Siddaramaiah Indian National Congress Won
Bagepalli S.n. Subbareddy(chinnakayalapalli) Indian National Congress Won
Bangalore South M Krishnappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Bantval Rajesh Naik U. Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Basavana Bagevadi Shivanand Patil Indian National Congress Won
Belgaum Dakshin Abhay Patil Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Belgaum Uttar Anil S Benake Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Bellary City G. Somasekhara Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Belur Lingesha. K.s. Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Bhalki Eshwar Khandre Indian National Congress Won
Bidar Rahim Khan Indian National Congress Won
Bijapur City Basanagoud .r. Patil (yatnal) Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Bommanahalli Sathish Reddy M Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Byatarayanapura Krishna Byregowda Indian National Congress Won
C.V Raman Nagar (SC) S. Raghu Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Chamaraja L. Nagendra Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Chamrajpet B.z. Zameer Ahmed Khan Indian National Congress Won
Channagiri K Madalu Virupakshappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Chickpet Uday B.garudachar Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Chikkanayakanahalli J.c. Madhu Swamy Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Chikmagalur C T Ravi Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Chintamani J K Krishna Reddy Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Chittapur (SC) Priyank Kharge Indian National Congress Won
Davanagere North S.a. Ravindranath Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Devadurga (ST) Shivana Gouda Nayak Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Devar Hippargi Somanagouda B Patil (sasanur) Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Doddaballapur T Venkataramanaiah Indian National Congress Won
Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundu Rao Indian National Congress Won
Gauribidanur N.h.shivashankara Reddy Indian National Congress Won
Govindraj Nagar V Somanna Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Gulbarga Dakshin Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Gulbarga Uttar Kaneez Fatima Indian National Congress Won
Gurmitkal Nagangouda Kandkur Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Hagaribommanahalli (SC) Bheema Naik L.b.p. Indian National Congress Won
Hangal C M Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Harapanahalli G Karunakara Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Hassan Preetham J Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Hebbal Suresh B S Indian National Congress Won
Hirekerur Basavanagouda Patil Indian National Congress Won
Holalkere (SC) M. Chandrappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Homnabad Rajshekhar Indian National Congress Won
Hosadurga Gulihatti D Shekar Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Hubli-Dharwad-Central Jagadish Shettar Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Hubli-Dharwad-West Arvind Bellad Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Hungund Doddanagouda G Patil Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Indi Yashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda Patil Indian National Congress Won
Jamkhandi Siddu Bhimappa Nyamgoud Indian National Congress Won
Jewargi Ajay Dharam Singh Indian National Congress Won
Kadur K S Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kalghatgi C M Nimbannavar Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kanakagiri (SC) Basavaraj Dadesugur Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kapu Lalaji .r. Mendon Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Karwar Roopali Santosh Naik Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kittur Doddagoudar Mahantesh Basavantaray Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kolar Gold Field (SC) Roopakala.m Indian National Congress Won
Koppal K. Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal Indian National Congress Won
Krishnaraja S A Ramadas Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Krishnarajpet Narayanagowda Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Kudligi (ST) N.y. Gopalakrishna Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kundapura Halady Srinivas Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Kunigal Dr Won
Lingsugur (SC) D. S. Hoolageri Indian National Congress Won
Madhugiri M.v. Veerabhadraiah Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Magadi A. Manjunath Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Mahalakshmi Layout K. Gopalaiah Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Malleshwaram Dr. Ashwath Narayan.c.n. Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Mandya M Srinivas Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Mangalore City North Dr.bharath Shetty. Y Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Manvi (ST) Raja Venkatappa Nayak Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Mayakonda (SC ) N. Linganna. Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Molakalmuru (ST) B. Sreeramulu Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Muddebihal Ameenappa Gouda S Patil (nadahalli) Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Mudigere (SC) M.p.kumaraswamy Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Nagamangala Suresh Gowdaa Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Nanjangud (SC) B. Harshavardhan Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Nargund Chandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Nelamangala (SC) Dr. K .sreenivasamurthy Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Padmanaba Nagar R Ashoka Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Piriyapatna K. Mahadeva Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Puttur Sanjeeva Matandoor Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Raichur Rural (ST) Basanagouda Daddal Indian National Congress Won
Rajarajeshwarinagar
Ramdurg Mahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Raybag (SC) Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Sagar H Halappa Harathalu Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Sandur (ST) E Tukaram Indian National Congress Won
Saundatti Yellamma Anand @ Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Shahapur Sharanabasappa Gouda Darshanapur Indian National Congress Won
Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Shimoga K.s. Eshwarappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Shirahatti (SC) Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Shorapur (ST) Narasimhanayak (rajugouda) Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Sidlaghatta V. Muniyappa Indian National Congress Won
Sindhanur Venkatrao Nadagouda Janata Dal (Secular) Won
Sirsi Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Sorab S.kumara Bangarappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Srinivaspur K R Ramesh Kumar Indian National Congress Won
Sullia (SC) Angara.s Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Tarikere D S Suresh Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Tiptur B.c. Nagesh Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Tumkur City G.b. Jyothi Ganesh Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Turuvekere Jayaram A S Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Varuna Yathindra S Indian National Congress Won
Vijayanagara Anand Singh Indian National Congress Won
Yadgir Venkatreddy Mudnal Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Yelburga Achar Halappa Basappa Bharatiya Janata Party Won
Yemkanmardi (ST) Satish. L. Jarkiholi Indian National Congress Won

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 - Latest News