ICC Cricket World Cup 2019

Odisha Assembly Election 2019

Change Constituency / Year

Odisha Assembly Election 2019 Phase Wise Schedule

Elections Phase I Phase II Phase III Phase IV Phase V Phase VI Phase VII Results
Odisha Assembly Election 2019 11 Apr 18 Apr 23 Apr 29 Apr - - - 23 May

Odisha Assembly Election 2019 : List of Constituencies

AC No. Constituency Candidate Party Status Votes
1 Padampur BIJAYA RANJAN SINGH BARIHA Biju Janata Dal winner 82998
2 Bijepur NAVEEN PATNAIK Biju Janata Dal winner 110166
3 Bargarh DEBESH ACHARYA Biju Janata Dal winner 74777
4 Attabira SNEHANGINI CHHURIA Biju Janata Dal winner 83680
5 Bhatli SUSANTA SINGH Biju Janata Dal winner 98385
6 Brahmagiri Kishore Kumar Mohanty Biju Janata Dal winner 79832
7 Jharsuguda Naba Kisore Das Biju Janata Dal winner 98256
8 Talsara BHABANI SHANKAR BHOI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 60058
9 Sundargarh KUSUM TETE Bharatiya Janata Party winner 82853
10 Biramitrapur Shankar Oram Bharatiya Janata Party winner 60833
11 Raghunathpalli Subrat Tarai Biju Janata Dal winner 44638
12 Rourkela Sarada Prasad Nayak Biju Janata Dal winner 60705
13 Rajgangpur C S RAAZEN EKKA Indian National Congress winner 53853
14 Bonai LAXMAN MUNDA Communist Party of India (Marxist) winner 59895
15 Kuchinda Kishore Chandra Naik Biju Janata Dal winner 72440
16 Rengali NAURI NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party winner 73822
17 Sambalpur JAYA NARAYAN MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party winner 57209
18 Rairakhol Rohit Pujari Biju Janata Dal winner 57014
19 Deogarh Subash Chandra Panigrahi Bharatiya Janata Party winner 74055
20 Telkoi PREMANANDA NAYAK Biju Janata Dal winner 74056
21 Ghasipura Badri Narayan Patra Biju Janata Dal winner 86598
22 Anandapur Bhagirathi Sethy Biju Janata Dal winner 89653
23 Patna Jagannath Naik Biju Janata Dal winner 70181
24 Keonjhar Mohan Charan Majhi Bharatiya Janata Party winner 72518
25 Champua Minakshi Mahanta Biju Janata Dal winner 89383
26 Jashipur GANESH RAM SING KHUNTIA Bharatiya Janata Party winner 58333
27 Saraskana Dr. BUDHAN MURMU Bharatiya Janata Party winner 52881
28 Rairangpur NABA CHARAN MAJHI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 60521
29 Bangriposi SUDAM MARNDI Biju Janata Dal winner 71896
30 Karanjia BASANTI HEMBRAM Biju Janata Dal winner 60030
31 Udala BHASKAR MADHEI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 69196
32 Badasahi SANATAN BIJULI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 68648
33 Baripada PRAKASH SOREN Bharatiya Janata Party winner 71696
34 Morada RAJKISHORE DAS Biju Janata Dal winner 68365
35 Jaleswar ASWINI KUMAR PATRA Biju Janata Dal winner 85259
36 Bhograi ANANTA DAS Biju Janata Dal winner 76681
37 Basta NITYANANDA SAHOO Biju Janata Dal winner 71528
38 Balasore MADAN MOHAN DUTTA Bharatiya Janata Party winner 74610
39 Remuna SUDHANSU SEKHAR PARIDA Biju Janata Dal winner 78958
40 Nilgiri SUKANTA KUMAR NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party winner 69214
41 Soro PARSHU RAM DHADA Biju Janata Dal winner 54586
42 Simulia JYOTI PRAKASH PANIGRAHI Biju Janata Dal winner 89833
43 Bhandaripokhari PRAFULLA SAMAL Biju Janata Dal winner 69879
44 Bhadrak SANJIB KUMAR MALLICK Biju Janata Dal winner 93454
45 Basudevpur BISHNUBRATA ROUTRAY Biju Janata Dal winner 78663
46 Dhamnagar BISHNU CHARAN SETHI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 79597
47 Chandbali BYOMAKESH RAY Biju Janata Dal winner 77178
48 Binjharpur Pramila Mallik Biju Janata Dal winner 78742
49 Bari SUNANDA DAS Biju Janata Dal winner 72310
50 Barchana AMAR PRASAD SATPATHY Biju Janata Dal winner 63819
51 Dharamsala PRANAB KUMAR BALABANTARAY Biju Janata Dal winner 100856
52 Jajpur Pranab Prakash Das Biju Janata Dal winner 99257
53 Korei ASHOK KUMAR BAL Biju Janata Dal winner 73090
54 Sukinda PRITIRANJAN GHARAI Biju Janata Dal winner 77225
55 Dhenkanal Sudhir Kumar Samal Biju Janata Dal winner 89211
56 Hindol Simarani Nayak Biju Janata Dal winner 93756
57 Kamakhyanagar Prafulla Kumar Mallik Biju Janata Dal winner 81291
58 Parjanga Nrusingha Charan Sahu Biju Janata Dal winner 78401
59 Pallahara MUKESH KUMAR PAL Biju Janata Dal winner 59292
60 Talcher BRAJAKISHORE PRADHAN Biju Janata Dal winner 69707
61 Angul Rajanikant Singh Biju Janata Dal winner 65319
62 Chhendipada Susanta Kumar Behera Biju Janata Dal winner 74879
63 Athmallik RAMESH CHANDRA SAI Biju Janata Dal winner 86130
64 Birmaharajpur PADMANABHA BEHERA Biju Janata Dal winner 65046
65 Sonepur Niranjan Pujari Biju Janata Dal winner 98860
66 Loisingha Mukesh Mahaling Bharatiya Janata Party winner 71046
67 Patnagarh SAROJ KUMAR MEHER Biju Janata Dal winner 87966
68 Bolangir NARASINGHA MISHRA Indian National Congress winner 71461
69 Titlagarh TUKUNI SAHU Biju Janata Dal winner 73172
70 Kantabanji SANTOSH SINGH SALUJA Indian National Congress winner 64189
71 Nuapada RAJENDRA DHOLAKIA Biju Janata Dal winner 65310
72 Khariar Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi Indian National Congress winner 58771
73 Umarkote NITYANANDA GOND Bharatiya Janata Party winner 59663
74 Jharigam PRAKASH CHANDRA MAJHI Biju Janata Dal winner 77719
75 Nabarangpur SADASIVA PRADHANI Biju Janata Dal winner 64837
76 Dabugam MANOHAR RANDHARI Biju Janata Dal winner 73200
77 Lanjigarh PRADIP KUMAR DISHARI Biju Janata Dal winner 62363
78 Junagarh DIBYA SHANKAR MISHRA Biju Janata Dal winner 83524
79 Dharamgarh MOUSADHI BAG Biju Janata Dal winner 68051
80 Bhawanipatna Pradipta Kumar Naik Bharatiya Janata Party winner 62467
81 Narla Bhupinder Singh Biju Janata Dal winner 53142
82 Baliguda CHAKRAMANI KANHAR Biju Janata Dal winner 43084
83 G. Udayagiri SALUGA PRADHAN Biju Janata Dal winner 53131
84 Phulbani Angada Kanhar Biju Janata Dal winner 65466
85 Kantamal Mahidhar Rana Biju Janata Dal winner 42985
86 Boudh Pradip Kumar Amat Biju Janata Dal winner 61357
87 Baramba DEBIPRASAD MISHRA Biju Janata Dal winner 90483
88 Banki Devi Ranjan Tripathy Biju Janata Dal winner 74478
89 Athagarh RANENDRA PRATAP SWAIN Biju Janata Dal winner 97956
90 Barabati Cuttack Mohammed Moquim Indian National Congress winner 50195
91 Choudwar Cuttack Souvic Biswal Biju Janata Dal winner 64610
92 Niali Dr. Pramod Kumar Mallick Biju Janata Dal winner 93907
93 Cuttack Sadar Chandra Sarathi Behera Biju Janata Dal winner 86254
94 Salepur PRASANTA BEHERA Biju Janata Dal winner 103978
95 Mahanga PRATAP JENA Biju Janata Dal winner 105840
96 Patkura NAVEEN PATNAIK Biju Janata Dal winner 93909
97 Kendrapara Shashi Bhusan Behera Biju Janata Dal winner 63878
98 Aul Pratap Keshari Deb Biju Janata Dal winner 99242
99 Rajanagar DHRUBA CHARAN SAHOO Biju Janata Dal winner 78844
100 Mahakalapada Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak Biju Janata Dal winner 93049
101 Paradeep SAMBIT ROUTRAY Biju Janata Dal winner 69737
102 Tirtol Bishnu Charan Das Biju Janata Dal winner 93774
103 Balikuda Ersama Raghunandan Das Biju Janata Dal winner 103451
104 Jagatsinghpur Prasanta Kumar Muduli Biju Janata Dal winner 69861
105 Kakatpur TUSHARKANTI BEHERA Biju Janata Dal winner 91763
106 Nimapara SAMIR RANJAN DASH Biju Janata Dal winner 91054
107 Puri Jayanta Kumar Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party winner 76478
108 Brajarajnagar Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra Bharatiya Janata Party winner 87816
109 Satyabadi UMAKANTA SAMANTARAY Biju Janata Dal winner 80465
110 Pipili PRADEEP MAHARATHY Biju Janata Dal winner 88434
111 Jayadev Arabinda Dhali Biju Janata Dal winner 62948
112 Bhubaneswar Central ANANTA NARAYAN JENA Biju Janata Dal winner 53958
113 Bhubaneswar North SUSANT KUMAR ROUT Biju Janata Dal winner 71156
114 Ekamra Bhubaneswar Ashok Chandra Panda Biju Janata Dal winner 74941
115 Jatni Suresh Kumar Rautray Indian National Congress winner 68841
116 Begunia RAJENDRA KUMAR SAHOO Biju Janata Dal winner 73095
117 Khurda JYOTIRINDRA NATH MITRA Biju Janata Dal winner 84467
118 Chilika PRASANTA KUMAR JAGADEV Biju Janata Dal winner 80085
119 Ranpur Satyanarayan Pradhan Biju Janata Dal winner 69791
120 Khandapada Soumya Ranjan Patnaik Biju Janata Dal winner 99941
121 Daspalla Ramesh Chandra Behera Biju Janata Dal winner 74975
122 Nayagarh Aruna Kumar Sahoo Biju Janata Dal winner 81548
123 Bhanjanagar BIKRAM KESHARI ARUKHA Biju Janata Dal winner 76758
124 Polasara SRIKANTA SAHU Biju Janata Dal winner 80341
125 Kabisuryanagar LATIKA PRADHAN Biju Janata Dal winner 92213
126 Khallikote SURYAMANI BAIDYA Biju Janata Dal winner 85955
127 Chhatrapur SUBASH CHANDRA BEHERA Biju Janata Dal winner 74437
128 Aska MANJULA SWAIN Biju Janata Dal winner 66752
129 Surada PURNA CHANDRA SWAIN Biju Janata Dal winner 76374
130 Sanakhemundi RAMESH CHANDRA JENA Indian National Congress winner 74862
131 Hinjili NAVEEN PATNAIK Biju Janata Dal winner 93909
132 Gopalpur D.PRADEEP KUMAR PANIGRAHY Biju Janata Dal winner 61469
133 Berhampur BIKRAM KUMAR PANDA Biju Janata Dal winner 67960
134 Digapahandi SURJYA NARAYAN PATRO Biju Janata Dal winner 74920
135 Chikiti USHA DEVI Biju Janata Dal winner 73248
136 Mohana Dasarathi Gomango Indian National Congress winner 53696
137 Parlakhemundi K. NARAYANA RAO Bharatiya Janata Party winner 52273
138 Gunupur Raghunath Gomango Biju Janata Dal winner 48765
139 Bissam Cuttack Jagannath Saraka Biju Janata Dal winner 66076
140 Rayagada MAKARANDA MUDULI Independent winner 52751
141 Laxmipur PRABHU JANI Biju Janata Dal winner 45103
142 Kotpad PADMINI DIAN Biju Janata Dal winner 62166
143 Jeypore TARAPRASAD BAHINIPATI Indian National Congress winner 59561
144 Koraput RAGHU RAM PADAL Biju Janata Dal winner 47914
145 Pottangi PITAM PADHI Biju Janata Dal winner 50980
146 Malkangiri ADITYA MADHI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 69924
147 Chitrakonda PURNA CHANDRA BAKA Biju Janata Dal winner 41120
*Disclaimer: Facts and numbers placed above have been sourced from official election websites. LatestLY does not take responsibility for the same.