ICC Cricket World Cup 2019

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019

Change Constituency / Year

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Phase Wise Schedule

Elections Phase I Phase II Phase III Phase IV Phase V Phase VI Phase VII Results
Arunachal Pradesh Assembly 2019 11 Apr - - - - - - 23 May

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 : List of Constituencies

AC No. Constituency Candidate Party Status Votes
7 Bomdila Dongru Siongju Janata Dal (United) winner 2800
8 Bameng GORUK PORDUNG Bharatiya Janata Party winner 4800
9 Chayangtajo HAYENG MANGFI Janata Dal (United) winner 5113
10 Seppa East EALING TALLANG Bharatiya Janata Party winner 3759
11 Seppa West MAMA NATUNG Bharatiya Janata Party winner 3746
12 Pakke Kessang BIYURAM WAHGE Bharatiya Janata Party winner 4234
13 Itanagar Techi Kaso Janata Dal (United) winner 11750
14 Doimukh TANA HALI TARA Bharatiya Janata Party winner 8225
15 Sagalee NABAM TUKI Indian National Congress winner 4786
16 Yachuli NOTA None of the Above winner 0
17 Ziro Hapoli TAGE TAKI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 9010
18 Palin BALO RAJA Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5556
19 Nyapin Bamang Felix Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5295
20 Tali JIKKE TAKO Janata Dal (United) winner 5477
21 Koloriang Lokam Tassar Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5457
22 Nacho Nakap Nalo Bharatiya Janata Party winner 4787
23 Taliha Nyato Rigia Bharatiya Janata Party winner 4695
24 Daporijo Taniya Soki Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5301
25 Raga NOTA None of the Above winner 0
26 Dumporijo NOTA None of the Above winner 0
27 Liromoba NYAMAR KARBAK Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5186
28 Likabali KARDO NYIGYOR People's Party of Arunachal winner 3524
29 Basar Gokar Basar National People's Party winner 6138
30 Along West TUMKE BAGRA Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5558
37 Pasighat West NINONG ERING Indian National Congress winner 5039
38 Pasighat East KALING MOYONG Bharatiya Janata Party winner 8525
39 Mebo LOMBO TAYENG Indian National Congress winner 5086
40 Mariyang Geku KANGGONG TAKU Janata Dal (United) winner 5204
41 Anini MOPI MIHU Bharatiya Janata Party winner 2142
42 Dambuk GUM TAYENG Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5364
43 Roing Mutchu Mithi National People's Party winner 4691
44 Tezu Karikho Kri Independent winner 7224
45 Hayuliang DASANGLU PUL Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5663
46 Chowkham CHOWNA MEIN Bharatiya Janata Party winner 8726
47 Namsai CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM Bharatiya Janata Party winner 12939
48 Lekang JUMMUM ETE DEORI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 8724
49 Bordumsa Diyum SOMLUNG MOSSANG Independent winner 6146
50 Miao KAMLUNG MOSANG Bharatiya Janata Party winner 9356
51 Nampong LAISAM SIMAI Bharatiya Janata Party winner 3536
52 Changlang South PHOSUM KHIMHUN Bharatiya Janata Party winner 2717
53 Changlang North TESAM PONGTE Bharatiya Janata Party winner 5066
54 Namsang Wangki Lowang Bharatiya Janata Party winner 3071
55 Khonsa East Wanglam Sawin Bharatiya Janata Party winner 4731
56 Khonsa West Tirong Aboh National People's Party winner 5147
57 Borduria Bogapani Wanglin Lowangdong Indian National Congress winner 2358
58 Kanubari GABRIEL DENWANG WANGSU Bharatiya Janata Party winner 6504
59 Longding Pumao TANPHO WANGNAW Bharatiya Janata Party winner 4270
60 Pongchao Wakka HONCHUN NGANDAM Bharatiya Janata Party winner 6716
*Disclaimer: Facts and numbers placed above have been sourced from official election websites. LatestLY does not take responsibility for the same.