Pro Kabaddi League 2018-19 Schedule in PDF: Full Timetable, Fixtures, All Teams' Match Dates, Timings, and Venue Details of VIVO PKL Season 6
Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2918-19 Season Schedule Fixtures and Time-Table (Photo Credits: File Image)

The sixth season of VIVO Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) started on October 5. Amidst all the football and cricket action that is taking across the globe, the commencement of PKL comes as good news for the sport’s fans. If you are looking for the fixtures of VIVO PKL 2018-19, then you can find the relevant information about the schedule, match dates, timings, and venues of the much-loved Kabaddi league here. You can save this page as PDF and can keep the timetable handy for future use. PKL 6 Complete Players List: Full Squads of All Pro Kabaddi League 2018 Teams.

One of the most watched sports on TV in India, after Cricket, Kabaddi has come a long way since its inception in 2014. Patna Pirates are the defending champions and will be clashing against Tamil Thalaivas in PKL 2018-19 season opener. Patna Pirates is also the team which has the most number of titles, i.e. in PKL history. Pro Kabaddi League Auction Updates: Category B Raider Prashant Kumar Rai Snapped by UP Yoddha for Rs 79 Lakhs.

Last year the tournament expanded from 8 teams to 12 teams currently. The teams participating in the competition are Tamil Thalaivas, Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan, U Mumba, Haryana Steelers, U.P. Yoddha, Dabang Delhi K.C., Gujarat Fortunegiants, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Bengaluru Bulls, Telugu Titans, and Bengal Warriors.

VIVO Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2018-19 Match-Dates, Schedule With Venue Details:

Match No. Date Zone Team 1 Vs Team 2 Time (IST) Venue
1 Oct 7 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Patna Pirates 08.00 pm Chennai
2 Oct 7 A Puneri Paltan Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm Chennai
3 Oct 8 A Puneri Paltan Vs Haryana Steelers 08.00 pm Chennai
4 Oct 8 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm Chennai
5 Oct 9 A Dabang Delhi K.C. Vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 08.00 pm Chennai
6 Oct 9 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Telugu Titans 09.00 pm Chennai
7 Oct 10 A U Mumba Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 08.00 pm Chennai
8 Oct 10 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Bengaluru Bulls 09.00 pm Chennai
9 Oct 11 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Patna Pirates 08.00 pm Chennai
10 Oct 11 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Bengal Warriors 09.00 pm Chennai
11 Oct 12 A Haryana Steelers Vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 08.00 pm Sonepat
12 Oct 12 A Puneri Paltan Vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 09.00 pm Sonepat
13 Oct 13 B Telugu Titans Vs U.P. Yoddha 08.00 pm Sonepat
14 Oct 13 A Haryana Steelers Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm Sonepat
15 Oct 14 B Patna Pirates Vs U.P. Yoddha 08.00 pm Sonepat
16 Oct 14 A Haryana Steelers Vs Puneri Paltan 09.00 pm Sonepat
17 Oct 16 B Bengal Warriors Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm Sonepat
18 Oct 16 A Haryana Steelers Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 09.00 pm Sonepat
19 Oct 17 B Bengaluru Bulls Vs Tamil Thalaivas 08.00 pm Sonepat
20 Oct 17 A Haryana Steelers Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm Sonepat
21 Oct 18 A Haryana Steelers Vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 08.00 pm Sonepat
22 Oct 18 A Puneri Paltan Vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 09.00 pm Pune
23 Oct 19 B Patna Pirates Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm Pune
24 Oct 19 A Puneri Paltan Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 09.00 pm Pune
25 Oct 20 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Bengal Warriors 08.00 pm Pune
26 Oct 20 A Puneri Paltan Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm Pune
27 Oct 21 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C. Vs Bengal Warriors 08.00 pm Pune
28 Oct 21 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan Vs Bengaluru Bulls 09.00 pm Pune
29 Oct 23 Inter-Zone U Mumba Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm Pune
30 Oct 23 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm Pune
31 Oct 24 Inter-Zone Bengaluru Bulls Vs Haryana Steelers 08.00 pm Pune
32 Oct 24 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm Pune
33 Oct 26 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 08.00 pm Patna
34 Oct 26 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm Patna
35 Oct 27 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Bengal Warriors 08.00 pm Patna
36 Oct 27 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm Patna
37 Oct 28 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C. Vs U.P. Yoddha 08.00 pm Patna
38 Oct 28 Inter Zone Patna Pirates Vs Haryana Steelers 09.00 pm Patna
39 Oct 30 A Puneri Paltan Vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 08.00 pm Patna
40 Oct 30 B Patna Pirates Vs Telugu Titans 09.00 pm Patna
41 Oct 31 A Dabang Delhi K.C. Vs Puneri Paltan 08.00 pm Patna
42 Oct 31 B Patna Pirates Vs Bengaluru Bulls 09.00 pm Patna
43 Nov 01 B Patna Pirates Vs Bengal

Warriors

08.00 pm Patna
44 Nov 02 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Tamil Thalaivas 08.00 pm Noida
45 Nov 02 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

09.00 pm Noida
46 Nov 03 A U Mumba Vs Puneri Paltan 08.00 pm Noida
47 Nov 03 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm Noida
48 Nov 04 A Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

08.00 pm Noida
49 Nov 04 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Bengal

Warriors

09.00 pm Noida
50 Nov 06 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Haryana

Steelers

08.00 pm Noida
51 Nov 06 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Telugu Titans 09.00 pm Noida
52 Nov 08 A Haryana

Steelers

Vs Dabang

Delhi K.C.

08.00 pm Noida
53 Nov 08 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm Noida
54 Nov 09 A U Mumba Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 08.00 pm TBD
55 Nov 09 B Bengal

Warriors

Vs Telugu Titans 09.00 pm TBD
56 Nov 10 B Patna Pirates Vs Bengal

Warriors

08.00 pm TBD
57 Nov 10 A U Mumba Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

09.00 pm TBD
58 Nov 11 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Dabang

Delhi K.C.

08.00 pm TBD
59 Nov 11 A U Mumba Vs Haryana

Steelers

09.00 pm TBD
60 Nov 13 Inter Zone Puneri Paltan Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm TBD
61 Nov 13 Inter Zone U Mumba Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm TBD
62 Nov 14 Inter Zone Tamil Thalaivas Vs Haryana

Steelers

08.00 pm TBD
63 Nov 14 Inter Zone U Mumba Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm TBD
64 Nov 15 Inter Zone Patna Pirates Vs Dabang

Delhi K.C.

08.00 pm TBD
65 Nov 15 Inter Zone U Mumba Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm TBD
66 Nov 16 Inter Zone Gujarat

Fortunegiants

Vs Bengal

Warriors

08.00 pm Ahmedabad
67 Nov 16 Inter Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm Ahmedabad
68 Nov 17 Inter Zone Puneri Paltan Vs Bengal

Warriors

08.00 pm Ahmedabad
69 Nov 17 Inter Zone Gujarat

Fortunegiants

Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm Ahmedabad
70 Nov 18 Inter Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

08.00 pm Ahmedabad
71 Nov 18 Inter Zone Gujarat

Fortunegiants

Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm Ahmedabad
72 Nov 20 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm Ahmedabad
73 Nov 20 A Gujarat

Fortunegiants

Vs Dabang

Delhi K.C.

09.00 pm Ahmedabad
74 Nov 21 B Patna Pirates Vs Tamil Thalaivas 08.00 pm Ahmedabad
75 Nov 21 A Gujarat

Fortunegiants

Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm Ahmedabad
76 Nov 22 A Gujarat

Fortunegiants

Vs Haryana

Steelers

08.00 pm Ahmedabad
77 Nov 23 B Bengaluru

Bulls

Vs Bengal

Warriors

08.00 pm TBD
78 Nov 23 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Puneri Paltan 09.00 pm TBD
79 Nov 24 A U Mumba Vs Dabang

Delhi K.C.

08.00 pm TBD
80 Nov 24 B Bengaluru

Bulls

Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm TBD
81 Nov 25 A Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Haryana

Steelers

08.00 pm TBD
82 Nov 25 B Bengaluru

Bulls

Vs Patna Pirates 09.00 pm TBD
83 Nov 27 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm TBD
84 Nov 27 B Bengaluru Bulls Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm TBD
85 Nov 28 A Haryana

Steelers

Vs Puneri Paltan 08.00 pm TBD
86 Nov 28 B Bengaluru

Bulls

Telugu Titans 09.00 pm TBD
87 Nov 29 A Puneri Paltan Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

08.00 pm TBD
88 Nov 29 B Bengaluru

Bulls

Vs Bengal

Warriors

09.00 pm TBD
89 Nov 30 A Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 08.00 pm TBD
90 Nov 30 B Tamil Thalaivas Vs Patna Pirates 09.00 pm TBD
91 Dec 01 A Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs U Mumba 08.00 pm TBD
92 Dec 02 A U Mumba Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

08.00 pm TBD
93 Dec 02 A Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Puneri Paltan 09.00 pm TBD
94 Dec 04 Inter Zone Patna Pirates Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

08.00 pm TBD
95 Dec 04 Inter Zone Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Telugu Titans 09.00 pm TBD
96 Dec 05 Inter Zone Haryana Steelers Vs Bengal Warriors 08.00 pm TBD
97 Dec 05 Inter Zone Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm TBD
98 Dec 06 Inter Zone U.P. Yoddha Vs Haryana Steelers 08.00 pm TBD
99 Dec 06 Inter Zone Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm TBD
100 Dec 07 Inter Zone Telugu Titans Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

08.00 pm Hyderabad
101 Dec  07 Inter Zone Patna Pirates Vs Puneri Paltan 09.00 pm Hyderabad
102 Dec 08 Inter Zone U Mumba Vs Bengal Warriors 08.00 pm Hyderabad
103 Dec 08 Inter Zone Telugu Titans Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 09.00 pm Hyderabad
104 Dec 09 Inter Zone Tamil Thalaivas Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 08.00 pm Hyderabad
105 Dec 09 Inter Zone Telugu Titans Vs Haryana Steelers 09.00 pm Hyderabad
106 Dec 11 A Dabang

Delhi K.C.

Vs U Mumba 08.00 pm Hyderabad
107 Dec 11 B Telugu Titans Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm Hyderabad
108 Dec 12 A Haryana Steelers Vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 08.00 pm Hyderabad
109 Dec 12 B Telugu Titans Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm Hyderabad
110 Dec 13 B Telugu Titans Vs Patna Pirates 08.00 pm Hyderabad
111 Dec 14 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Puneri Paltan 08.00 pm TBD
112 Dec 14 B Bengal Warriors Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm TBD
113 Dec 15 B U.P. Yoddha Vs Tamil Thalaivas 08.00 pm TBD
114 Dec 15 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs U Mumba 09.00 pm TBD
115 Dec 16 B Patna Pirates Vs U.P. Yoddha 08.00 pm TBD
116 Dec 16 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

09.00 pm TBD
117 Dec 18 B Bengaluru

Bulls

Vs Telugu Titans 08.00 pm TBD
118 Dec 18 B Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Haryana Steelers 09.00 pm TBD
119 Dec 19 A Patna Pirates Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

08.00 pm TBD
120 Dec 19 B Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Gujarat

Fortunegiants

09.00 pm TBD
121 Dec 20 A Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Dabang

Delhi K.C.

08.00 pm TBD
122 Dec 21 Inter-Zone TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm Kolkata
123 Dec 22 Inter-Zone TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm Kolkata
124 Dec 22 B Bengal Warriors Vs Patna Pirates 09.00 pm Kolkata
125 Dec 23 Inter-Zone TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm Kolkata
126 Dec 23 B Bengal Warriors Vs Tamil Thalaivas 09.00 pm Kolkata
127 Dec 25 Inter-Zone TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm Kolkata
128 Dec 25 B Bengal Warriors Vs Telugu Titans 09.00 pm Kolkata
129 Dec 26 Inter-Zone TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm Kolkata
130 Dec 26 B Bengal Warriors Vs Bengaluru

Bulls

09.00 pm Kolkata
131 Dec 27 Inter-Zone TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm Kolkata
132 Dec 27 B Bengal Warriors Vs U.P. Yoddha 09.00 pm Kolkata

After the completion of zonal and inter-zonal matches in the Pro Kabaddi League, the Playoffs round will begin. There will be five matches in the PKL Playoffs 2018, of which two matches will be the Qualifiers, while the remaining three matches will be Eliminators.

The final of the Pro Kabaddi League will be played on January 6, 2019. Here we look at the fixtures of the PKL 2018-19 Playoffs Round.

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2018-19 Match-Dates, Schedule With Venue Details:

Match No. Date Type Team 1 Vs Team 2 Time (IST) Venue
1 Dec 30 Eliminator-1 TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm TBD
2 Dec 30 Eliminator-2 TBC Vs TBC 09.00 pm TBD
3 Dec 31 Qualifier-1 TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm TBD
4 Dec 31 Eliminator-3 TBC Vs TBC 09.00 pm TBD
5 Jan 03, 2019 Qualifier-2 TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm TBD

The final of the Pro Kabaddi League will be played on January 5, 2019. Here we look at the fixtures of the PKL 2018-19 Final Match.

Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2018-19 Match-Dates, Schedule With Venue Details:

Match No. Date Type Team 1 Vs Team 2 Time (IST) Venue
1 Jan 05, 2019 Final TBC Vs TBC 08.00 pm TBD

With VIVO Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2018-19 adding four more teams last year, the Kabaddi tournament has become much more interesting. The first season of PKL (2014) was won by Jaipur Pink Panthers, while U Mumba won the second PKL season (2015).

Patna Pirates has been the champion for last three PKL seasons (2016-January, 2016-June, and 2017) and it will be interesting to see if they continue their dominance in this season. Stay tuned with us for all the latest updates about VIVO Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2018-19!