ICC Cricket World Cup 2019

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019

Change Constituency / Year

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Phase Wise Schedule

Elections Phase I Phase II Phase III Phase IV Phase V Phase VI Phase VII Results
Andhra Pradesh Assembly 2019 11 Apr - - - - - - 23 May

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 : List of Constituencies

AC No. Constituency Candidate Party Status Votes
1 Ichchapuram ASHOK BENDALAM Telugu Desam winner 79405
2 Palasa APPALARAJU SEEDIRI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 75357
3 Tekkali ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU Telugu Desam winner 86626
4 Pathapatnam REDDY SHANTHI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 75669
6 Amadalavalasa THAMMINENI SEETHARAM Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 76801
7 Etcherla Gorle. Kiran Kumar Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 99070
8 Narasannapeta DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 85622
9 Rajam KAMBALA JOGULU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 82569
10 Palakonda VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 70778
11 Kurupam PUSHPASREEVANI . PAMULA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 73863
12 Parvathipuram ALAJANGI JOGARAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 74223
13 Salur PEEDIKA. RAJANNA DORA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 77616
14 Bobbili SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 83885
15 Cheepurupalli BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 88593
16 Gajapathinagaram APPALANARASAYYA BOTCHA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 92402
17 Nellimarla APPALA NAIDU BADDUKONDA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 93643
18 Vizianagaram VEERA BHADRA SWAMY KOLAGATLA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 77545
19 Srungavarapukota Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 90723
20 Bhimli MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASARAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 100540
21 Visakhapatnam East RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI Telugu Desam winner 86752
22 Visakhapatnam South GANESH KUMAR VASUPALLI Telugu Desam winner 52026
23 Visakhapatnam North GANTA SRINIVASA RAO Telugu Desam winner 67160
24 Visakhapatnam West GANA VENKATA REDDY NAIDU PETHAKAMSETTI Telugu Desam winner 68390
25 Gajuwaka NAGIREDDY TIPPALA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 74769
26 Chodavaram KARANAM DHARMASRI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 93456
27 Madugula BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 77965
28 Araku Valley CHETTI. PALGUNA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 52266
29 Paderu BHAGYA LAKSHMI KOTTAGULLI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 70875
30 Anakapalli A V S S Amarnath Gudivada Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 72514
31 Pendurthi ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJ Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 99171
32 Elamanchili UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 71473
33 Payakaraopet GOLLA BABURAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 98168
34 Narsipatnam UMA SANKARA GANESH PETLA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 92762
35 Tuni DADISETTI RAJA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 92015
37 Pithapuram Dorababu Pendem Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 83099
38 Kakinada Rural Kurasala Kannababu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 73688
38 Gannavaram_sc Kurasala Kannababu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 73688
39 Peddapuram Nimmakayala China Rajappa Telugu Desam winner 67133
40 Anaparthy DOCTOR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 111169
41 Kakinada City Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 73322
42 Ramachandrapuram CHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 74888
43 Mummidivaram PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 78050
44 Amalapuram VISWARUPU PINIPE Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 71287
45 Razole RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO Janasena Party winner 49553
47 Kothapeta CHIRLA JAGGIREDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 81901
48 Mandapeta JOGESWARA RAO. V Telugu Desam winner 77635
49 Rajanagaram JAKKAMPUDI RAJA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 90213
50 Rajahmundry City ADIREDDY BHAVANI Telugu Desam winner 83364
51 Rajamundry Rural Gorantla Butchaiah Choudary Telugu Desam winner 74019
52 Jaggampeta Jyothula Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya Marthanda Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 93231
53 Rampachodavaram NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 97853
54 Kovvur TANETI VANITA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 79352
55 Nidadavole G. Srinivas Naidu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 80243
56 Achanta CHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 66013
57 Palacole DR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDU Telugu Desam winner 67025
58 Narasapuram MUDUNURI PRASADA RAJU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 54861
59 Bhimavaram GRANDHI SRINIVAS Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 69743
60 Undi MANTENA RAMARAJU Telugu Desam winner 82374
61 Tanuku KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 75133
62 Tadepalligudem KOTTU SATYANARAYANA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 70078
63 Unguturu Puppala Srinivasarao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 94012
64 Denduluru ABBAYA CHOWDARY KOTHARI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 95788
65 Eluru ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 71404
66 Gopalapuram Venkatrao Talari Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 111490
67 Polavaram TELLAM BALA RAJU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 109522
68 Chintalapudi VUNNAMATLA RAKADA ELIZA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 114515
69 Tiruvuru Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 88739
70 Nuzvid Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 101705
71 Gannavaram Vamsi Vallabhaneni Telugu Desam winner 103704
72 Gudivada KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 88991
73 Kaikalur DULAM NAGESWARA RAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 81578
74 Pedana JOGI RAMESH Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 61603
75 Machilipatnam PERNI VENKATARAMAIAH Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 65008
76 Avanigadda RAMESH BABU SIMHADRI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 77636
77 Pamarru Anil Kumar Kaile Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 87910
78 Penamaluru KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 100597
79 Vijayawada West Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 58126
80 Vijayawada Central BONDA UMAMAHESWARA RAO Telugu Desam winner 70552
81 Vijayawada East Gadde Rama Mohan Telugu Desam winner 82556
82 Mylavaram VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 114749
83 Nandigama MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 86912
84 Jaggayyapeta UDAYABHANU SAMINENI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 87561
85 Pedakurapadu SANKARA RAO NAMBURU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 98871
86 Tadikonda Vundavalli Sridevi Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 86186
87 Mangalagiri Alla Rama Krishna Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 108365
88 Ponnur Venkatroshaiah Kilari Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 86582
89 Vemuru MERUGU NAGARJUNA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 80989
90 Repalle ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD Telugu Desam winner 89011
91 Tenali ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 92927
92 Bapatla KONA RAGHUPATHI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 78709
93 Prathipadu Mekathoti Sucharitha Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 91876
94 Guntur West MADDALI GIRIDHARA RAO Telugu Desam winner 71820
95 Guntur East MOHAMMED MUSTAFA SHAIK Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 76880
96 Chilakaluripet RAJINI VIDADALA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 93458
97 Narasaraopet GOPIREDDY SRINIVASAREDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 99895
98 Sattenapalli AMBATI RAMBABU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 104130
99 Vinukonda Bolla Brahma Naidu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 119811
100 Gurazala KASU MAHESH REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 116526
101 Macherla RAMAKRISHNAREDDY PINNELLI. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 109613
102 Yerragondapalem Audimulapu Suresh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 98391
103 Darsi Maddisetty Venugopal Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 110895
104 Parchur YELURI SAMBA SIVARAO Telugu Desam winner 96077
105 Addanki GOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR Telugu Desam winner 104539
106 Chirala KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHY Telugu Desam winner 83163
107 Santhanuthalapadu T.J.R. Sudhakar Babu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 88384
108 Ongole BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 99069
109 Kandukur MAHEEDHAR REDDY MANUGUNTA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 100131
110 Kondapi DOCTOR DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMY Telugu Desam winner 97255
111 Markapuram Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 91514
112 Giddalur Anna Rambabu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 129688
113 Kanigiri Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 111553
114 Kavali RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 94561
115 Atmakur MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 91725
116 Kovur NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 115399
117 Nellore City ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 73942
118 Nellore Rural Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 84381
119 Sarvepalli KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 96731
120 Gudur Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 108990
120 Prathipadu_sc Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 108990
121 Sullurpeta Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 118636
122 Venkatagiri ANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 108158
123 Udayagiri MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 105478
124 Badvel Dr. G. Venkata Subbaiah Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 95080
125 Rajampet Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 94050
126 Kadapa AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 102544
127 Kodur Koramutla Sreenivasulu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 77981
128 Rayachoti GADIKOTA. SRIKANTH REDDY. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 98600
129 Pulivendla YEDUGURI SANDINTI JAGAN MOHAN REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 131776
130 Kamalapuram POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 87662
131 Jammalamadugu Mule Sudheer Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 124201
132 Proddatur Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 107618
133 Mydukur Raghurami Reddy Settipally Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 94789
134 Allagadda Gangula Brijendra Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 105170
135 Srisailam SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 91603
136 Nandikotkur THOGURU ARTHUR Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 102005
137 Kurnool Abdul Hafeez Khan Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 71954
138 Panyam KATASANI RAMBHUPAL REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 121636
139 Nandyal SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 107003
140 Banaganapalle KATASANI RAMI REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 99240
141 Dhone Buggana Raja Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 100402
142 Pattikonda KANGATI SREEDEVI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 100414
143 Kodumur JARADODDI SUDHAKAR Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 94754
144 Yemmiganur K CHENNAKESAVA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 95996
144 Srikakulam K CHENNAKESAVA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 95996
145 Mantralayam Y. BALANAGI REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 86794
146 Adoni Y. SAI PRASAD REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 73575
147 Alur P Jayaram Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 106940
148 Rayadurg KAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 108708
149 Uravakonda PAYYAVULA KESHAV Telugu Desam winner 89443
150 Guntakal Y. VENKATARAMA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 105828
151 Tadpatri K. PEDDA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 92375
152 Singanamala Padmavathy Jonnalagadda Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 117269
153 Anantapur Urban ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 86625
154 Kalyandurg K.V. Usha Sricharan Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 87268
155 Raptadu Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 109991
156 Madakasira M THIPPESWAMY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 88070
157 Hindupur Nandamuri Balakrishna Telugu Desam winner 91406
158 Penukonda MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 95875
159 Puttaparthi DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 96159
160 Dharmavaram KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 106024
161 Kadiri P.V. SIDDA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 101724
162 Thamballapalle PEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 104864
163 Pileru CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 86397
164 Madanapalle Mohammed Nawaz Basha Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 91163
165 Punganur PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 106271
166 Chandragiri Dr.CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 126124
167 Tirupati BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 79377
168 Srikalahasti Madhusudhan Reddy Biyyapu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 108672
169 Satyavedu Adimulam Koneti Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 103332
170 Nagari R.K. ROJA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 79499
171 Gangadhara Nellore K. NARAYANA SWAMY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 102356
172 Chittoor Aranii Srenevasulu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 90263
173 Puthalapattu M. BABU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 102338
174 Palamaner N VENKATE GOWDA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party winner 118346
175 Kuppam Nara Chandra Babu Naidu Telugu Desam winner 99657
*Disclaimer: Facts and numbers placed above have been sourced from official election websites. LatestLY does not take responsibility for the same.